Tuesday, November 20, 2018
Close  
  • share this

Cinemalaya 2016 releases film screening schedules

/ 08:49 PM July 27, 2016

The 12th Cinemalaya Philippine Independent Film Festival is slated to run from Aug. 5 to 14 in its main venue at Cultural Center of the Philippines (CCP) in Pasay City and its satellite locations at Greenbelt 3 and Glorietta in Makati City, Trinoma and UP Town Center in Quezon City, and Nuvali in Sta. Rosa, Laguna. Screenings at Ayala Center Cebu will start on Aug. 9.

Below is the festival’s official and complete screening schedules in all venues.

ADVERTISEMENT

GUIDE: Cinemalaya 2016 Main Competition Films

AUGUST 5 (FRIDAY)

FEATURED STORIES

6:00 PM — Opening ceremonies

Opening Film: “1-2-3”  (Carlo Obispo)

Venue: CCP Main Theater (Free admission)

AUGUST 6 (SATURDAY)

CCP MAIN THEATER (Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo):
3:30 PM – SHORTS “A”
6:15 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO (Gala Screening)
9:00 PM – I AMERICA (Gala Screening)

CCP LITTLE THEATER (Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino):
10:00 AM – KUSINA
12:45 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
3:30 PM – Panoptika: AN OPEN DOOR
6:15 PM – Visions of Asia: KEN AND KAZU (Japan)
9:00 PM – Festivals Best: APOCALYPSE CHILD (QCinema 2015)

CCP STUDIO THEATER (Tanghalang Huseng Batute):
12:45 PM – Visions of Asia: UNTIL I LOSE MY BREATH (Turkey/ Germany)
3:30 PM – TUOS
6:15 PM – Panoptika: MGA DAYO: FILIPINOS IN MYANMAR
9:00 PM – Indie Nation: REMITTANCE

ADVERTISEMENT

CCP DREAM THEATER (Tanghalang Manuel Conde):
10:00 AM onwards – Gawad CCP Para Sa Alternatibong Pelikula

GLORIETTA 4 (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM — PAMILYA ORDINARYO
4:30 PM – SHORTS “A”
7:00 PM – MERCURY IS MINE
9:30 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY

TRINOMA (Cinema 2):
2:00 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO
4:30 PM – SHORTS “A”
7:00 PM – MERCURY IS MINE
9:30 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY

GREENBELT 1 (Cinema 1):
2:00 PM –TUOS
4:30 PM – I AMERICA
7:00 PM – SHORTS “B”
9:30 PM – HIBLANG ABO

U.P. TOWN CENTER (Cinema 3):
2:00 PM –TUOS
4:30 PM – I AMERICA
7:00 PM – SHORTS “B”
9:30 PM – HIBLANG ABO

SOLENAD (Cinema 4), NUVALI:
2:00 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
4:30 PM – HIBLANG ABO
7:00 PM – KUSINA
9:30 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING

FAIRVIEW TERRACES (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
4:30 PM – HIBLANG ABO
7:00 PM – KUSINA
9:30 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING

AUGUST 7 (SUNDAY)

CCP MAIN THEATER (Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo):
3:30 PM – SHORTS “B” (Gala Screening)
6:15 PM – MERCURY IS MINE (Gala Screening)
9:00 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY (Gala Screening)

CCP LITTLE THEATER (Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino):
10:00 AM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
12:45 PM – HIBLANG ABO
3:30 PM – Visions of Asia: RIVER ROAD (China)
6:15 PM – Indie Nation: MANA
9:00 PM – Indie Nation: LAUT

CCP STUDIO THEATER (Tanghalang Huseng Batute):
12:45 PM — Visions of Asia: STRANGER (Kazhakstan)
3:30 PM – Visions of Asia: UNDER HEAVEN (Kyrgyzstan)
6:15 PM – SHORTS “A”
9:00 PM – Special Screenings — Rainbow: ECHORSIS

CCP DREAM THEATER (Tanghalang Manuel Conde):
10:00 AM onwards – Gawad CCP Para Sa Alternatibong Pelikula

GLORIETTA 4 (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – HIBLANG ABO
4:30 PM – I AMERICA
7:00 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
9:30 PM – KUSINA

TRINOMA (Cinema 2):
2:00 PM – HIBLANG ABO
4:30 PM – I AMERICA
7:00 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
9:30 PM – KUSINA

GREENBELT 1 (Cinema 1):
2:00 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
4:30 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO
7:00 PM – SHORTS “A”
9:30 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)

U.P. TOWN CENTER (Cinema 3):
2:00 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
4:30 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO
7:00 PM – SHORTS “A”
9:30 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)

SOLENAD (Cinema 4), NUVALI:
2:00 PM – TUOS
4:30 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY
7:00 PM – MERCUTY IS MINE
9:30 PM – I AMERICA

FAIRVIEW TERRACES (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – TUOS
4:30 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY
7:00 PM – MERCUTY IS MINE
9:30 PM – I AMERICA

AUGUST 8 (MONDAY)

CCP MAIN THEATER (Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo):
3:30 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
6:15 PM – TUOS (Gala Screening)
9:00 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING (Gala Screening)

CCP LITTLE THEATER (Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino):
3:30 PM – SHORTS “A”
6:15 PM – Indie Nation: RINGGO, THE DOG SHOOTER
9:00 PM – Visions of Asia: UNDER HEAVEN (Kyrgyzstan)

CCP STUDIO THEATER (Tanghalang Huseng Batute):
12:45 PM – Special Screenings – FOCUS: JACLYN JOSE / WORKING GIRLS 2
3:30 PM – KUSINA
6:15 PM – HIBLANG ABO
9:00 PM – Festivals Best: MRS. (Sinag Maynila 2016)

CCP DREAM THEATER (Tanghalang Manuel Conde):
10:00 AM onwards – Gawad CCP Para Sa Alternatibong Pelikula

GLORIETTA 4 (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
4:30 PM – SHORTS “B”
7:00 PM – TUOS
9:30 PM – I AMERICA

TRINOMA (Cinema 2):
2:00 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
4:30 PM – SHORTS “B”
7:00 PM – TUOS
9:30 PM – I AMERICA

GREENBELT 1 (Cinema 1):
2:00 PM – MERCURY IS MINE
4:30 PM –LANDO AT BUGOY
7:00 PM – KUSINA
9:30 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING

U.P. TOWN CENTER (Cinema 3):
2:00 PM – MERCURY IS MINE
4:30 PM –LANDO AT BUGOY
7:00 PM – KUSINA
9:30 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING

SOLENAD (Cinema 4), NUVALI:
2:00 PM –PAMILYA ORDINARYO
4:30 PM – SHORTS “A”
7:00 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
9:30 PM – HIBLANG ABO

FAIRVIEW TERRACES (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM –PAMILYA ORDINARYO
4:30 PM – SHORTS “A”
7:00 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
9:30 PM – HIBLANG ABO

AUGUST 9 (TUESDAY)

CCP MAIN THEATER (Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo):
3:30 PM – I AMERICA
6:15 PM – KUSINA (Gala Screening)
9:00 PM – HIBLANG ABO (Gala Screening)

CCP LITTLE THEATER (Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino):
8:30 AM – 5:00 PM – CINEMALAYA CAMPUS
6:15 PM – Visions of Asia: AUGUST IN TOKYO (Japan)
9:00 PM – Festivals Best: NED’S PROJECT (Cine Filipino 2016)

CCP STUDIO THEATER (Tanghalang Huseng Batute):
12:45 PM – Festivals Best: ARI, MY LIFE WITH A KING (MMFF New Wave 2015)
3:30 PM – Visions of Asia: MOTOR BICYCLE (Sri Lanka)
6:15 PM – SHORTS “B”
9:00 PM – Indie Nation: FLOTSAM

CCP DREAM THEATER (Tanghalang Manuel Conde):
10:00 AM onwards – Gawad CCP Para Sa Alternatibong Pelikula

GLORIETTA 4 (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM — TUOS
4:30 PM – MERCURY IS MINE
7:00 PM – KUSINA
9:30 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO

TRINOMA (Cinema 2):
2:00 PM — TUOS
4:30 PM – MERCURY IS MINE
7:00 PM – KUSINA
9:30 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO

GREENBELT 1 (Cinema 1):
2:00 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
4:30 PM – HIBLANG ABO
7:00 PM – I AMERCIA
9:30 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY

U.P. TOWN CENTER (Cinema 3):
2:00 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
4:30 PM – HIBLANG ABO
7:00 PM – I AMERCIA
9:30 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY

SOLENAD (Cinema 4), NUVALI:
2:00 PM – KUSINA
4:30 PM – SHORTS “B”
7:00 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
9:30 PM – TUOS

FAIRVIEW TERRACES (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – KUSINA
4:30 PM – SHORTS “B”
7:00 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
9:30 PM – TUOS

AYALA CENTER CEBU (Cinema 4)
7:00 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
9:30 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY

AUGUST 10 (WEDNESDAY)

CCP MAIN THEATER (Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo):
3:30 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY
6:15 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY) (Gala Screening)
9:00 PM – MERCURY IS MINE

CCP LITTLE THEATER (Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino):
8:30 AM – 2:30 PM – CINEMALAYA CAMPUS
3:30 PM – SHORTS “B”
6:15 PM – Visions of Asia: CHILD OF DEBT (India/ Kannada)
9:00 PM – Visions of Asia: MINA WALKING (Afghanistan/ Canada)

CCP STUDIO THEATER (Tanghalang Huseng Batute):
12:45 PM – Digital Classics: KUNG MANGARAP KA’T MAGISING
3:30 PM – Visions of Asia: KEN AND KAZU (Japan)
6:15 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO
9:00 PM – I AMERICA

CCP DREAM THEATER (Tanghalang Manuel Conde):
12:45 PM – TRIBUTE: FRANCIS XAVIER PASION >> BAKIT TINUTUHOG ANG SAMPAGUITA and SAMPAGUITA
3:30 PM – Special Screenings – HISTORICAL DOCUMENTARY: GUNITA and EIGA
6:15 PM – Special Screenings – FOCUS: JACLYN JOSE >> ITANONG MO SA BUWAN
9:00 PM – Indie Nation: BIG TIME SPECIAL

GLORIETTA 4 (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – SHORTS “B”
4:30 PM – HIBLANG ABO
7:00 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
9:00 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)

TRINOMA (Cinema 2):
2:00 PM – SHORTS “B”
4:30 PM – HIBLANG ABO
7:00 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
9:30 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)

GREENBELT 1 (Cinema 1):
2:00 PM — TUOS
4:30 PM – SHORTS “A”
7:00 PM – MERCURY IS MINE
9:30 PM – KUSINA

U.P. TOWN CENTER (Cinema 3):
2:00 PM — TUOS
4:30 PM – SHORTS “A”
7:00 PM – MERCURY IS MINE
9:30 PM – KUSINA

SOLENAD (Cinema 4), NUVALI:
2:00 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY
4:30 PM – MERCURY IS MINE
7:00 PM – I AMERICA
9:30 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO

FAIRVIEW TERRACES (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY
4:30 PM – MERCURY IS MINE
7:00 PM – I AMERICA
9:30 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO

AYALA CENTER CEBU (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – SHORTS “A”
4:30 PM – MERCURY IS MINE
7:00 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO
9:30 PM – I AMERICA

AUGUST 11 (THURSDAY)

CCP MAIN THEATER (Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo):
3:30 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
6:15 PM – SHORTS “A” (Gala Screening)
9:00 PM – TUOS

CCP LITTLE THEATER (Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino):
12:45 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO
3:30 PM – Visions of Asia: STRANGER (Kazhakstan)
6:15 PM – Visions of Asia: MOTOR BICYCLE (Sri Lanka)
9:00 PM – Digital Classics: CAIN AT ABEL

CCP STUDIO THEATER (Tanghalang Huseng Batute):
12:45 PM — Visions of Asia: CHILD OF DEBT (India/ Kannada)
3:30 PM – Visions of Asia: RIVER ROAD (China)
6:15 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY
9:00 PM – Festivals Best: MANANG BIRING (Cinema One Originals 2015)

CCP DREAM THEATER (Tanghalang Manuel Conde):
12:45 PM – Panoptika: HEADHUNTING WILLIAM JOMES
3:30 PM – TRIBUTE: FRANCIS XAVIER PASION >> JAY
6:15 PM – Indie Nation: IADYA MO KAMI
9:00 PM – Panoptika: DAHLING NICK

GLORIETTA 4 (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY
4:30 PM – TUOS
7:00 PM – SHORTS “A”
9:30 PM – MERCURY IS MINE

TRINOMA (Cinema 2):
2:00 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY
4:30 PM – TUOS
7:00 PM – SHORTS “A”
9:30 PM – MERCURY IS MINE

GREENBELT 1 (Cinema 1):
2:00 PM — DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
4:30 PM – KUSINA
7:00 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO
9:30 PM – I AMERICA

U.P. TOWN CENTER (Cinema 3):
2:00 PM — DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
4:30 PM – KUSINA
7:00 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO
9:30 PM – I AMERICA

SOLENAD (Cinema 4), NUVALI:
2:00 PM – SHORTS “B”
4:30 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
7:00 PM – HIBLANG ABO
9:30 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY

FAIRVIEW TERRACES (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – SHORTS “B”
4:30 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
7:00 PM – HIBLANG ABO
9:30 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY

AYALA CENTER CEBU (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – SHORTS “B”
4:30 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
7:00 PM – HIBLANG ABO
9:30 PM – KUSINA

AUGUST 12 (FRIDAY)

CCP MAIN THEATER (Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo):
3:30 PM – HIBLANG ABO
6:15 PM – SHORTS “B”
9:00 PM – KUSINA

CCP LITTLE THEATER (Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino):
10:00 AM – MERCURY IS MINE
12:45 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY
3:30 PM – Visions of Asia: THE KIDS (Taiwan)
6:15 PM – Festivals Best: EDSA (World Premieres Film Festival)
9:00 PM – Indie Nation: 4 DAYS

CCP STUDIO THEATER (Tanghalang Huseng Batute):
12:45 PM — Visions of Asia: MINA WALKING (Afghanistan/ Canada)
3:30 PM – Visions of Asia: AUGUST IN TOKYO (Japan)
6:15 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
9:00 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)

CCP DREAM THEATER (Tanghalang Manuel Conde):
August 12 (Fri):
10:00 AM – Panoptika: LANDSCAPE WITHIN
12:45 PM – CINEMALAYA INSTITUTE 2016 SHORTS
3:30 PM – Special Screenings – FOCUS: JACLYN JOSE >> SARONG BANGGI
6:15 PM – TRIBUTE: FRANCIS XAVIER PASION >> BWAYA
9:00 PM – Special Screenings – RAINBOW: MISS BULALACAO

GLORIETTA 4 (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – I AMERICA
4:30 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO
7:00 PM – SHORTS “B”
9:30 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING

TRINOMA (Cinema 2):
2:00 PM – I AMERICA
4:30 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO
7:00 PM – SHORTS “B”
9:30 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING

GREENBELT 1 (Cinema 1):
2:00 PM – HIBLANG ABO
4:30 PM – SHORTS “B”
7:00 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY
9:30 PM – MERCURY IS MINE

U.P. TOWN CENTER (Cinema 3):
2:00 PM – HIBLANG ABO
4:30 PM – SHORTS “B”
7:00 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY
9:30 PM – MERCURY IS MINE

SOLENAD (Cinema 4), NUVALI:
2:00 PM – KUSINA
4:30 PM – TUOS
7:00 PM – SHORTS “A”
9:30 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)

FAIRVIEW TERRACES (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – KUSINA
4:30 PM – TUOS
7:00 PM – SHORTS “A”
9:30 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)

AYALA CENTER CEBU (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – I AMERICA
4:30 PM – KUSINA
7:00 PM – TUOS
9:30 PM – MERCURY IS MINE

AUGUST 13 (SATURDAY)

CCP MAIN THEATER (Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo):
3:30 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO
6:15 PM – Indie Nation: ROSITA
9:00 PM – Closing Film: ANG HAPIS AT HIMAGSIK NI HERMANO PULI by Gil M. Portes

CCP LITTLE THEATER (Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino):
10:00 AM – TUOS
12:45 PM – I AMERICA
3:30 PM – Panoptika: CURIOSITY, ADVENTURE, AND LOVE
6:15 PM – Visions of Asia: UNTIL I LOSE MY BREATH (Turkey/ Germany)
9:00 PM – Indie Nation: THE SISTER

CCP STUDIO THEATER (Tanghalang Huseng Batute):
12:45 PM — Visions of Asia: THE KIDS (Taiwan)
3:30 PM – MERCURY IS MINE
6:15 PM – Special Screenings – RAINBOW: TRANSLACION (THE MARCH TO THE ALTAR OF UNCERTAINTY)
9:00 PM – Panoptika: THOMAS CHAPIN: NIGHT BIRD SONG

CCP DREAM THEATER (Tanghalang Manuel Conde):
10:00 AM – Special Screenings: THE LONG AND SHORT OF LAV >> ANG ARAW BAGO ANG WAKAS (1 short film by Lav Diaz to be screened 3 times: 10:00 AM, 10:40 AM, 11:20 AM)
12:45 PM onwards (8 hours epic) – Special Screenings: THE LONG AND SHORT OF LAV >> HELE SA HIWAGANG HAPIS

GLORIETTA 4 (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
4:30 PM – KUSINA
7:00 PM – HIBLANG ABO
9:30 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY

TRINOMA (Cinema 2):
2:00 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
4:30 PM – KUSINA
7:00 PM – HIBLANG ABO
9:30 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY

GREENBELT 1 (Cinema 1):
2:00 PM – SHORTS “A”
4:30 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO
7:00 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
9:30 PM – TUOS

U.P. TOWN CENTER (Cinema 3):
2:00 PM – SHORTS “A”
4:30 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO
7:00 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
9:30 PM – TUOS

SOLENAD (Cinema 4), NUVALI:
2:00 PM – I AMERICA
4:30 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO
7:00 PM – SHORTS “B”
9:30 PM – MERCUTY IS MINE

FAIRVIEW TERRACES (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – I AMERICA
4:30 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO
7:00 PM – SHORTS “B”
9:30 PM – MERCUTY IS MINE

AYALA CENTER CEBU (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO
4:30 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY
7:00 PM – SHORTS “A”
9:30 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING

AUGUST 14 (SUNDAY)

GLORIETTA 4 (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – SHORTS “A”
4:30 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
7:00 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY
9:30 PM – I AMERICA

TRINOMA (Cinema 2):
2:00 PM – SHORTS “A”
4:30 PM – TUOS
7:00 PM – MERCURY IS MINE
9:30 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO

GREENBELT 1 (Cinema 1):
2:00 PM – SHORTS “B”
4:30 PM – MERCURY IS MINE
7:00 PM – PAMILYA ORDINARYO
9:30 PM – HIBLANG ABO

U.P. TOWN CENTER (Cinema 3):
2:00 PM – SHORTS “B”
4:30 PM – I AMERICA
7:00 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
9:30 PM – KUSINA

SOLENAD (Cinema 4), NUVALI:
2:00 PM – SHORTS “A”
4:30 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
7:00 PM – KUSINA
9:30 PM – TUOS

FAIRVIEW TERRACES (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – SHORTS “A”
4:30 PM – HIBLANG ABO
7:00 PM – ANG BAGONG PAMILYA NI PONCHING
9:30 PM – LANDO AT BUGOY

AYALA CENTER CEBU (Cinema 4):
2:00 PM – TUOS
4:30 PM – DAGSIN (GRAVITY)
7:00 PM – SHORTS “B”
9:30 PM – HIBLANG ABO

Read Next
Don't miss out on the latest news and information.
View comments

Subscribe to INQUIRER PLUS to get access to The Philippine Daily Inquirer & other 70+ titles, share up to 5 gadgets, listen to the news, download as early as 4am & share articles on social media. Call 896 6000.

TAGS: 12th Cinemalaya Philippine Independent Film Festival, Cinemalaya, Cinemalaya 2016, Cinemalaya screening schedule
For feedback, complaints, or inquiries, contact us.
newsinfo

Visayas braces for ‘Samuel’

November 21, 2018 05:18 AM

newsinfo

5 Quezon cops relieved over foiled ‘salvage’

November 21, 2018 05:17 AM

opinion

Fact, fiction and the PNP

November 21, 2018 05:09 AM

opinion

‘Pooh-tragis’

November 21, 2018 05:07 AM



© Copyright 1997-2018 INQUIRER.net | All Rights Reserved

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. To find out more, please click this link.