Sunday, November 18, 2018
Close  
  • share this

2015 Golden Screen TV Awards full list of winners

/ 03:28 PM April 27, 2015
Alessandra de Rossi, Tirso Cruz III, Nora Aunor, Rodrerick Paulate and the members of the Entertainment Press Society pose before the media during the  6th Golden Screen Awards. ARVIN MENDOZA

Alessandra de Rossi, Tirso Cruz III, Nora Aunor, Roderick Paulate and the members of the Entertainment Press Society pose before the media during the 6th Golden Screen Awards. ARVIN MENDOZA

Entertainment Press Society (ENPRESS, Inc.) announced on Sunday the winners of the 6th Golden Screen TV Awards held at Carlos P. Romulo Auditorium, RCBC Plaza in Makati City.

Here is the complete list of winners:

ADVERTISEMENT

Helen Vela Lifetime Achievement Award for Drama: Ronaldo Valdez

Helen Vela Lifetime Achievement Award: Cheche Lazaro

FEATURED STORIES

Helen Vela Lifetime Achievement Award for Comedy: Roderick Paulate

Dolphy Lifetime Achievement Award: Sharon Cuneta

Outstanding Public Affairs Program: Bawal ang Pasaway Kay Mareng Winnie

Outstanding Public Affairs Program Host: Winnie Monsod (Bawal ang Pasaway Kay Mareng Winnie)

Outstanding Public Service Program: Salamat Dok

Outstanding Public Service Program Host: Erwin, Raffy, Ben Tulfo (T3 Reload)

Outstanding News Program: State of the Nation

ADVERTISEMENT

Outstanding Male News Presenter: Jiggy Manicad (Quick Response Team)

Outstanding Female News Presenter: Jessica Soho (State of the Nation)

Outstanding Educational Program: AHA!

Outstanding Educational Program Host: Drew Arellano (AHA!)

Outstanding Lifestyle Program: KrisTV

Outstanding Lifestyle Program Host: Kris Aquino (KrisTV)

Outstanding Magazine Program: Kapuso mo, Jessica Soho

Outstanding Magazine Program Host: Jessica Soho (Kapuso mo, Jessica Soho)

Outstanding Game or Talent Program: Celebrity Bluff

Outstanding Game or Talent Program Host: Eugene Domingo (Celebrity Bluff)

Outstanding Celebrity Talk Program: Gandang Gabi Vice

Outstanding Celebrity Talk Program Host: Vice Ganda

Outstanding Documentary Program: Reel Time (“Dungkoy”)

Outstanding Documentary Program Host: Sandra Aguinaldo (Eye Witness)

Outstanding Showbiz Talk Program: The Buzz

Outstanding Male Showbiz Talk Program Host: Boy Abunda

Outstanding Female Showbiz Talk Program Host: Kris Aquino (The Buzz)

Outstanding Adapted Reality/Competition Program: Pinoy Big Brother: All In

Outstanding Adapted Reality/Competition Program: Luis Manzano ( The Voice Kids)

Outstanding Natural History/Wildlife Program: Matanglawin

Outstanding Natural History/Wildlife Program Host: Kim Atienza (Matanglawin)

Outstanding Crime/Investigative Program: Imbestigador

Outstanding Crime/Investigative Program Host: Mike Enriquez (Imbestigador)

Outstanding Gag Program: Bubble Gang

Outstanding Comedy Program: Pepito Manaloto, Ang Tunay na Kwento

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Gag/Comedy Program: Sef Cadayona (Bubble Gang)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Gag/Comedy Program: Carmi Martin (Small Family)

Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Gag/Comedy Program: Michael V. (Pepito Manaloto)

Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Gag/Comedy Program: Angelica Panganiban (Banana Nite: Extra Scoop)

Outstanding Musical Program: ASAP

Outstanding Variety Program: Eat Bulaga

Outstanding Male Host in a Musical/Variety Program: Vice Ganda (Showtime)

Outstanding Female Host in a Musical/Variety Program: Julia Clarete (Eat Bulaga)

Outstanding Adapted Drama Program: Villa Quintana

Outstanding Original Drama Program: Ang Dalawang Mrs. Real

Outstanding Single Drama/Telemovie Program: (When I Fall In Love)

Outstanding Breakthrough Performance by an Actor: Andre Paras (The Half Sisters)

Outstanding Breakthrough Performance by an Actress: Gabby Garcia (My Destiny)

Outstanding Station: GMA Network

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Program: Tirso Cruz III

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Program: Alessandra de Rossi

Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Single Drama/Telemovie Program: Tirso Cruz III (When I Fall in Love)

Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Single Drama/Telemovie Program: Nora Aunor (When I Fall in Love)

Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Drama Program: Dingdong Dantes (Ang Dalawang Mrs. Real)

Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Drama Program: Maricel Soriano ((Ang Dalawang Mrs. Real)

Email arvin.mendoza@inquirer.net

Read Next
Don't miss out on the latest news and information.
View comments

Subscribe to INQUIRER PLUS to get access to The Philippine Daily Inquirer & other 70+ titles, share up to 5 gadgets, listen to the news, download as early as 4am & share articles on social media. Call 896 6000.

TAGS: 6th Golden Screen Awards, Cheche Lazaro, Entertainment Press Society, Roderick Paulete, Ronaldo Valdez, Sharon Cuneta
For feedback, complaints, or inquiries, contact us.


© Copyright 1997-2018 INQUIRER.net | All Rights Reserved

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. To find out more, please click this link.